"Received as described, good finish and color. I’m 100% pleased with this marker."

4.6 out of 5
71 reviews
What owners say
This World War II Grave Marker is made of thermoplastic and has been permanently antiqued and highlighted in bronze with a protective clear over coat. Customers expressed satisfaction with its top quality and beautiful appearance, making it a meaningful way to honor loved ones.
Summarised automatically from 71 reviews.
- Quality12%
- Appearance23%
- Visual Appeal19%
Most recent
-
5 out of 5Verified buyer
Received as described, good finish and color.
I’m 100% pleased with this marker.
-
5 out of 5Verified buyer
Great Marker for my Dad’s Grave.
I fly a flag for him all round.
-
1 out of 5Verified buyer
I thought it was going to be better quality but it was all plastic and the whole for the flag is too small. It does the trick in a pinch but that’s it. The only thing not plastic was the pole for the ground.
Overall rating: 4.630137 / 5 from 73 reviews.
AI Generated Review Summary
This World War II Grave Marker is made of thermoplastic and has been permanently antiqued and highlighted in bronze with a protective clear over coat. Customers expressed satisfaction with its top quality and beautiful appearance, making it a meaningful way to honor loved ones.
Summary topics
- Quality (12%): Customers expressed satisfaction with the top quality of the item, which was mentioned multiple times in the reviews.
- Appearance (23%): Many customers loved the beautiful and high-quality grave markers, praising their quality and appearance.
- Visual Appeal (19%): A significant number of customers remarked that the product looks great and nice, nice, and nice.
Review topics: ["shipping","looks","quality","price","plastic","detail","marker","flag","father","work","alternative","picture"].
Review highlights
- "Received my order Looks good, had minor issue they fixed it right away." —
- "These strong plastic flag holders plastic holders look great." —
- "Nice Apperance and looks good." —
Reviews
I thought it was going
"I thought it was going to be better quality but it was all plastic and the whole for the flag is too small. It does the trick in a pinch but that’s it. The only thing not plastic was the pole for the ground."
Great Marker for my Dad’s
"Great Marker for my Dad’s Grave. I fly a flag for him all round."
Looks great and is holding
"Looks great and is holding up very well."
World War II Grave Marker
"Great product. Looks just like brass. Very happy!"
World War II Grave Marker
"To honor my late father! Received my order Looks good, had minor issue they fixed it right away. Good experience."
World War II Grave Marker World War II Grave Marker
"Looks like good quality. Anxious to use in the spring on Memorial Day."
World War II Grave Marker World War II Grave Marker
"The item is a great quality a value"
World War II Grave Marker World War II Grave Marker
"Evaluating and giving time to see if marker and flag stolen off the grave again."
Dad's final tribute
"Thank you for promptly shipping my father's WWII grave marker. The sharp details on the marker are a great reminder of the sacrifices the ""GREATEST GENERATION"" made. God bless America and its Veterans."